HomeBusinessMi India Independence Day Sale Across Categories is Live Now

Mi India Independence Day Sale Across Categories is Live Now

Mi India has announced offers on its products across categories, ahead of Independence Day. The Mi and Redmi products can be purchased at attractive prices during the Independence Day Sale on Mi.com, and online platform partners – Amazon and Flipkart, starting from 5th August till 9th August 2021.

Details of few offers:

Mi 11X 6GB +128GB and 8GB +128GB variants will be available at INR 27,999 and INR 29,999 respectively. In addition, users can also avail an additional discount of up to INR 2000 using an SBI credit card. The Mi 11X Pro 8GB+ 128GB and 8GB+256GB originally launched at an MRP of INR 39999 and INR 41999 respectively will be available at a prepaid discount of INR 2000. Additionally, users can avail a discount of INR 3000 using an SBI credit card. The Mi 11 Lite 6GB+128GB and 8Gb+128G will be available at a discounted price of INR 20499 and INR 22499 by using an SBI credit card. Launched at an MRP of INR 21,999 and INR 23,999 for 6GB +128GB and 8GB + 12856GB variants respectively, Mi 10i, a 10 on 10 choice for users, can be purchased at an Rs. 1,500 Instant Discount with SBI Credit Card. Redmi 9A and Redmi 9 can be purchased at INR 6999 and INR 8999, respectively.

Moreover, customers can also opt for Mi Exchange on Mi.com and replace their old smartphone in exchange for the latest Mi or Redmi products and save up to INR 16000. Consumers can also avail bundled offers on Redmi Note 10 Pro Max coupled with Mi Automatic Soap Dispenser at an attractive price of INR 19999.

In addition to smartphones, consumers can also avail discounts on other ecosystem products from Mi India during the Independence sale. Redmi Smart TV X 50″, 55” and 65” will be available at an additional discount of INR 2000 and can be purchased at INR 36999, INR 43999, and INR 60999 respectively. Mi TV 4X 50″ and 55” can be purchased at INR 36999 and INR 42999 respectively. Furthermore, Mi Smart Water Purifier will also be available for INR 10999 after a discount of INR 2000 and Mi Air Purifier 3 at a discount of INR 1000. In the fitness category, the newly launched Mi Watch Revolve Active can be purchased at INR 8249, after an additional discount of INR 1000 and bank offers.

Details of All the offers:

ItemMRPDiscountSelling Price
SMARTPHONES
Mi 11x (6/128)29999200027999
Mi 11x (8/128)31999200029999
TVs
Mi TV 4A 108cm (32)|16999100015999
Mi TV 4A 108cm (32)| Horizon Edition1749950016999
Mi TV 4A 108cm (40)| Horizon Edition24999100023999
Mi TV 4A 108cm (43)| Horizon Edition27999100026999
Mi TV 4X 43″29999100028999
Mi TV 4X 50″38999200036999
Mi TV 4X 55″44999200042999
Redmi Smart TV X 50″38999200036999
Redmi Smart TV X 55″45999200043999
Redmi Smart TV X 65″62999200060999
Mi TV QLED 4k 55″59999100058999
ECOSYSTEM
Mi Smart Water Purifier(RO+UV)12999200010999
Mi Watch Revolve999920007999
Mi Watch Revolve Active999910008999
Mi Smart Speaker and LED Bulb Combo Pack449915002999
Mi True Wireless Earphones 2399910002999
Mi Air Purifier 31099910009999
Mi Dual Driver In-ear Earphones Black799100699
Redmi Smart Band15992001399
Redmi Earbuds 2C14992001299
Redmi SonicBass Wireless Earphones12992001099
Mi LED Smart Bulb1299300999
Mi Athleisure Shoes16992001499
Xiaomi Precision Screwdriver Kit1299300999
Mi Eco Active T-Shirt1099400699
Mi Truck Builder14992001299
Mi Dune Buggy Builder14992001299
Mi Smart Band 524992002299

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Recent Articles

3,016FansLike
0FollowersFollow
32,600FollowersFollow
2,357FollowersFollow
18,500SubscribersSubscribe