HomeAutomobileNissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan Launched in India To Own Nissan &...

Nissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan Launched in India To Own Nissan & Datsun Cars

Nissan India has launched Nissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan for the new-age Customers which is a new way to own the all-new Nissan MAGNITE, Nissan KICKS or Datsun redi-GO cars.

According to Nissan, they are offering this Subscription Plan in partnership with ORIX with USP of ‘White Plate’ and ‘Buy Back option’ with transparency of no hidden costs as the customer will be paying only a nominal refundable security deposit at the start of the Subscription Plan and subsequently pay a fixed monthly fee basis of pre-selected tenure.

The Nissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan comes with Zero Down payment, Zero Service Costs, Zero Insurance costs and it covers Vehicle insurance, Registration fee, Road tax, RTO expenses and all Maintenance costs including scheduled & unscheduled repairs, tire & battery replacement, 24×7 roadside assistance, cost of paperwork. The ‘Nissan Intelligent Ownership Subscription Plan is first being introduced in Delhi NCR, Hyderabad and Chennai in the first phase of launch. This Plan will be launched soon in Bangalore, Pune, Mumbai in second phase.

Details of Monthly Subscription of all range of Nissan and Datsun:

ModelMonthly SubscriptionPlan (INR)Total(Ex-showroom -INR)
Magnite MT XV17,999715,000
Magnite MT XV PREMIUM19,999784,000
Magnite TURBO MT XV20,999825,000
Magnite TURBO MT XV PREMIUM23,299905,000
Magnite TURBO CVT XV23,449915,000
Magnite TURBO CVT XV PREMIUM25,299990,000
Kicks XV 1.523,999999,990
Kicks XV 1.3 TURBO25,9991,209,990
Kicks XV Premium 1.3 TURBO26,9991,299,990
Kicks XV 1.3 TURBO CVT29,9991,394,990
Kicks XV Premium (O) Dual tone 1.3 TURBO30,4991,419,990
Redi-GO A8,999400800
Redi-GO T (O) 0.8L9,999456600
Redi-GO T (O) 1.0L10,499477500
Redi-GO T (O) 1.0L AMT10,999498600

Nissan is also launching [email protected], end-to-end digital platform, to extend a completely contactless car buying experience for the customers. Starting with engaging exploration enabled through virtual showroom and virtual test drive, the platform conveniently provides the options to personalize the car, evaluate exchange value of existing car, calculate, and compare EMIs and apply for finance before booking their personalized car.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Recent Articles

3,016FansLike
0FollowersFollow
32,600FollowersFollow
2,363FollowersFollow
18,500SubscribersSubscribe